The following table contains the normalized career strikeout totals for every pitcher with at least 1000 career IP (1871-2011). It contains the following columns:

  • IP and SO are the player’s actual career totals
  • League avg. – the number of SO a league average pitcher would have been expected to have in the exact same innings as the player listed. This was calculated by multiplying the league average of SO/IP by the player’s IP for each season in the player’s career and then adding all the season totals.
  • SO:League – The ratio of the player’s SO to the League avg.
  • Adjusted SO – The expected number of career SO the player would have had keeping a steady league SO rate of .530661 (The current all-time major league SO/IP average) for his entire career. It is found by multiplying a player’s career IP by his SO:League ratio and then by .530661

All data was derived from the Lahman Database.

NameIPSOLeague Avg.SO:LeagueAdjusted K
Don Aase1109.336416081.054620
Glenn Abbott1286.004846800.711486
Jim Abbott1674.0088810850.819727
Ted Abernathy1147.677657081.081658
Babe Adams2995.33103611270.9191461
Rick Aguilera1291.3310308551.204825
Hank Aguirre1375.678568531.003732
Vic Aldridge1600.675265041.044887
Doyle Alexander3367.67152819370.7891409
Pete Alexander5190.00219818911.1623200
Johnny Allen1950.3310707461.4341484
Nick Altrock1514.004256470.657528
Wilson Alvarez1747.67133012041.1051024
Red Ames3198.00170212851.3242247
Brian Anderson1547.0072311220.644529
Ivy Andrews1041.002573890.661365
Joaquin Andujar2153.00103212890.801915
Johnny Antonelli1992.33116210431.1151178
Kevin Appier2595.33199417571.1351563
Pete Appleton1141.004204330.969587
Bronson Arroyo1874.67122614260.859855
Andy Ashby1810.67117313330.880846
Pedro Astacio2196.67166416161.0301201
Elden Auker1963.335947710.771803
Steve Avery1554.6798010730.913753
Doc Ayers1428.676225531.125853
Jim Bagby1821.674506400.703680
Jim Bagby1666.334316700.643569
Stan Bahnsen2529.00135914960.9091219
Bill Bailey1084.335704611.237712
Jersey Bakely1782.676697990.837792
James Baldwin1322.678449330.905635
Lady Baldwin1017.005824471.301702
Mark Baldwin2811.33135410011.3532019
Floyd Bannister2388.00172313701.2581594
Steve Barber1999.00130912471.0501114
Len Barker1323.679757201.353951
Jesse Barnes2569.676538530.7651043
Virgil Barnes1094.002753390.811471
Bob Barr1327.335886050.972685
Red Barrett1263.333334760.699469
Jim Barr2065.3374111850.625685
Miguel Batista1903.67121414210.854863
Jim Beattie1148.676606191.066650
Boom-Boom Beck1034.003523750.939515
Josh Beckett1721.67162112831.2631154
Steve Bedrosian1191.009217541.221772
Fred Beebe1294.336345191.222839
Tim Belcher2442.67151916390.9271201
Gary Bell2015.00137812381.1131190
George Bell1086.003764320.870501
Chief Bender3017.00171113331.2832055
Andy Benes2505.33200017791.1241495
Ray Benge1875.336556491.0101005
Kris Benson1243.678069220.874577
Al Benton1688.336976801.025918
Larry Benton2297.006707450.8991096
Rube Benton2517.339509481.0021338
Joe Benz1359.675395840.924666
Jason Bere1111.009207931.160684
Juan Berenguer1205.339757201.354866
Bill Bernhard1792.005456510.837796
Huck Betts1366.333234600.703509
Jim Bibby1722.6710799631.1211025
Vern Bickford1076.334504760.945540
Mike Bielecki1231.007838170.958626
Chad Billingsley1013.679037971.133610
Jack Billingham2230.67114113040.8751036
Doug Bird1213.676806631.026661
Bud Black2053.33103912640.822896
Ewell Blackwell1321.008395661.4811038
George Blaeholder1914.335726910.828841
Willie Blair1274.007598950.848573
Sheriff Blake1620.006215251.1821016
Ted Blankenship1330.673784210.899635
Cy Blanton1218.336114721.295837
Joe Blanton1243.678129330.871575
Steve Blass1597.3389610180.880746
Vida Blue3343.33217519021.1442029
Bert Blyleven4970.00370128961.2783370
Mike Boddicker2123.67133012941.0281158
Brian Bohanon1116.006718000.838496
Bernie Boland1062.003643970.916516
Bobby Bolin1576.00117510071.166975
Jeremy Bonderman1176.009298431.102687
Tommy Bond3628.678798820.9971920
Ricky Bones1278.335648650.652442
Bill Bonham1487.339858581.148906
Tiny Bonham1551.004786260.764629
Pedro Borbon1026.674096000.682372
Hank Borowy1717.006906811.014924
Chris Bosio1710.00105910880.973883
Dick Bosman1591.007579540.793670
Dave Boswell1065.338826941.271718
Jim Bouton1238.677208020.898590
Joe Bowman1465.675025580.900700
Oil Can Boyd1389.677998490.942694
Henry Boyle1756.336027440.809754
George Bradley2940.006207790.7961242
Tom Bradley1017.676916111.132611
Ralph Branca1484.008296251.3271045
Ed Brandt2268.338778031.0921315
Al Brazle1376.675545900.938685
Harry Brecheen1907.679017781.1581172
Ted Breitenstein2964.338897951.1181759
Ken Brett1526.338078700.927751
Jim Brewer1040.678106511.244687
Tom Brewer1509.337337910.927742
Tommy Bridges2826.33167410901.5362304
Nelson Briles2111.67116312870.9031012
Ernie Broglio1337.338498351.017722
Buster Brown1451.675015970.840647
Clint Brown1485.674105590.733578
Hal Brown1680.007109100.780696
Kevin Brown3256.33239722701.0561825
Lloyd Brown1693.005106140.831747
Mace Brown1075.334354181.040593
Mordecai Brown3172.33137512911.0651792
Tom Browning1921.00100012440.804820
Bob Bruce1122.337337061.038618
George Brunet1431.679219300.990752
Mark Buehrle2476.67139617910.7791024
Charlie Buffinton3404.00170014261.1922153
Bob Buhl2587.00126815090.8401154
Wally Bunker1085.335697080.804463
Jim Bunning3760.33285522761.2542503
Dave Burba1777.67139812661.1041042
Lew Burdette3067.33107417300.6211011
Tom Burgmeier1258.675847000.834557
John Burkett2648.33176618520.9531340
A.J. Burnett1960.33179114701.2191268
Britt Burns1094.337345921.240720
Ray Burris2188.33106512640.843979
Steve Busby1060.676595791.137640
David Bush1141.337678640.887538
Guy Bush2722.008509300.9141320
Joe Bush3087.33131910951.2041973
Max Butcher1786.334856760.717680
John Buzhardt1490.676789430.719569
Paul Byrd1697.0092312330.748674
Tommy Byrne1362.007666051.266915
Leon Cadore1257.334454221.054703
Matt Cain1317.33108510281.055738
Mike Caldwell2408.6793913110.716915
Ray Caldwell2242.0010069071.1101320
Nixey Callahan1603.004454341.025872
Howie Camnitz2085.339158611.0631176
Bill Campbell1229.338646931.247813
John Candelaria2525.67167315041.1121491
Tom Candiotti2725.00173518130.9571384
Ben Cantwell1534.003485340.651530
Don Cardwell2122.67121113270.9121028
Tex Carleton1607.338085951.3591159
Hal Carlson2002.005906430.918975
Steve Carlton5217.33413631551.3113629
Chris Carpenter2202.33168516451.0241197
Bill Carrick1324.672393570.670471
Clay Carroll1353.336818380.813584
Ownie Carroll1330.673114460.698493
Kid Carsey2222.004846660.727857
Bob Caruthers2828.6790011720.7681153
Dan Casey1680.337437091.049935
George Caster1377.675955521.077787
Frank Castillo1595.33110111260.977827
Elton Chamberlain2521.6711339481.1951600
Dean Chance2147.33153413931.1021255
Spud Chandler1485.006146150.998786
Ken Chase1165.005824671.247771
Bruce Chen1164.678828641.021631
Larry Cheney1881.339267551.2261224
Jack Chesbro2896.67126511891.0641636
Larry Christenson1402.677818050.970722
Eddie Cicotte3223.33137413241.0371775
Jim Clancy2517.33142214540.9781307
John Clarkson4536.33197817511.1302719
Mark Clark1246.337288880.820542
Watty Clark1747.336435971.077999
Matt Clement1412.67121710461.163872
Roger Clemens4916.67467232921.4193703
Reggie Cleveland1809.0093010200.912875
Tony Cloninger1767.67112011380.984923
Andy Coakley1072.334284410.970552
Dick Coffman1460.333725410.687532
Jim Colborn1597.336888900.773655
Joe Coleman1134.004444790.927558
Joe Coleman2569.33172815241.1341546
Phil Collins1324.334234650.910640
Ray Collins1336.005116120.836592
Rip Collins1712.335695571.021928
Bartolo Colon2241.00174215961.0911298
David Cone2898.67266819401.3752115
Gene Conley1588.678888791.011852
Jose Contreras1154.338698381.037635
Pete Conway1040.004284460.960530
AaRon Cook1312.3355810060.555386
Dennis Cook1011.677396861.078579
Jack Coombs2320.00105210071.0451287
Mort Cooper1840.679136971.3091279
Wilbur Cooper3480.00125212061.0381917
Larry Corcoran2392.3311039451.1671482
Rheal Cormier1221.677608600.884573
Frank Corridon1216.004584780.957618
Harry Coveleski1248.005115280.967640
Stan Coveleski3082.0098110350.9481550
Danny Cox1298.007238360.865596
Roger Craig1536.338039180.875713
Doc Crandall1546.676066380.950780
Ed Crane1550.337205801.2421022
Alvin Crowder2344.337998310.9621196
Mike Cuellar2808.00163216920.9641437
Nick Cullop1024.004004330.924502
Ray Culp1898.33141112041.1721180
Candy Cummings2149.671301740.749854
Bert Cunningham2726.677188950.8031161
Nig Cuppy2284.335046260.805976
John Curtis1641.008259360.882768
Ed Cushman1225.676075351.135739
Omar Daal1198.678068930.903574
Ed Daily1237.674075470.744489
Hugh Daily1415.008466841.237929
Dave Danforth1186.004844011.208760
Ron Darling2360.33159015151.0491314
Danny Darwin3016.67194218881.0291647
Hooks Dauss3390.67120112390.9701745
Dave Davenport1537.007196101.179962
Curt Davis2325.006848780.779961
Dixie Davis1318.674604231.087760
Doug Davis1715.67127912771.001912
Mark Davis1145.0010077271.385841
Storm Davis1780.67104810730.977923
Dizzy Dean1967.3311637251.6031674
Jose DeLeon1897.33159412211.3051314
Ike Delock1238.006726641.011664
Al Demaree1424.005145690.903682
Ryan Dempster2042.67176515741.1211215
John Denny2148.67114612510.9161045
Paul Derringer3645.00150713541.1132152
Jim Deshaies1525.009519940.957775
Elmer Dessens1174.336938860.782487
Jim Devlin1405.002732171.261940
Murry Dickson3052.33128113830.9261500
Larry Dierker2333.67149314501.0301275
Bill Dietrich2003.676607870.838891
Bill Dinneen3074.67112711380.9901615
Art Ditmar1268.005526760.817550
Bill Doak2782.6710149871.0281517
Chuck Dobson1258.337587990.949633
Joe Dobson2170.009929041.0981264
Pat Dobson2120.33130112511.0401171
Ed Doheny1392.675674381.296958
Red Donahue2966.337879940.7921247
Pete Donohue2112.335716600.866970
Bill Donovan2964.67155212651.2271931
Dick Donovan2017.3388011340.776830
Richard Dotson1857.3397310740.906893
Phil Douglas1708.336836111.1171013
Al Downing2268.33163914361.1411374
Doug Drabek2535.00159417090.9331255
Moe Drabowsky1641.00116210081.1531004
Dick Drago1875.0098710770.916912
Dave Dravecky1062.675586720.831468
Don Drysdale3432.00248621281.1682128
Jean Dubuc1444.334386190.708543
Bill Duggleby1741.004536920.655605
Zach Duke1041.005378060.666368
Jack Dunn1076.671712860.597341
Jesse Duryea1088.004164180.994574
Frank Dwyer2810.005638570.657980
George Earnshaw1915.3310026971.4381462
Adam Eaton1178.678558830.969606
Dennis Eckersley3285.67240118941.2682211
Howard Ehmke2820.6710309251.1131666
Red Ehret2754.338489130.9281357
Scott Elarton1065.336987810.894505
Cal Eldred1368.009399460.992720
Jumbo Elliott1206.674534031.124720
Dock Ellis2127.67113612560.9051021
Sammy Ellis1004.006776511.039554
Dick Ellsworth2155.67114013730.830950
Scott Erickson2360.67125215930.786985
Carl Erskine1718.679818231.1921087
Kelvim Escobar1507.00131010651.230983
Duke Esper1727.674535280.859787
Shawn Estes1678.33121012620.959854
Bob Ewing2301.009989111.0951338
John Ewing1058.675254121.273715
Red Faber4086.67147114351.0252224
Roy Face1375.008778021.093798
Pete Falcone1435.338658271.046797
Cy Falkenberg2275.0011649941.1711414
Turk Farrell1705.00117710721.097993
Jeff Fassero2033.67164314561.1291218
Bob Feller3827.00258116171.5963241
Alex Ferguson1241.673973901.019672
Charlie Ferguson1514.677286931.050844
Alex Fernandez1760.33125211921.050981
Sid Fernandez1866.67174312231.4251412
Wes Ferrell2623.009859731.0121409
Ed Figueroa1309.675716930.823572
Dana Fillingim1076.332703440.784448
Rollie Fingers1701.3312999781.3291200
Chuck Finley3197.33261021271.2272082
Cherokee Fisher1319.6799991.000700
Eddie Fisher1538.678129680.839685
Jack Fisher1975.67101712320.825865
Ray Fisher1755.676807290.933869
Al Fitzmorris1277.004587180.638432
Freddie Fitzsimmons3223.6787011250.7741323
Patsy Flaherty1302.672715140.527364
Mike Flanagan2770.00149115540.9591410
Josh Fogg1159.006278660.724445
Russ Ford1487.337106821.041822
Whitey Ford3170.33195617751.1021854
Frank Foreman1721.675866260.936855
Mike Fornieles1156.675766090.946581
Bob Forsch2794.67113316670.6801008
Ken Forsch2127.33104712130.863975
Terry Forster1105.677916401.236725
Alan Foster1025.335016250.802436
Dave Foutz1997.337908430.938994
Art Fowler1024.005395410.996541
Dick Fowler1303.003825410.706488
Howie Fox1108.333424680.730430
Paul Foytack1498.008278251.003797
Jeff Francis1065.676948090.858485
John Franco1245.679758571.137752
Fred Frankhouse1888.006226790.916918
Ryan Franklin1201.006688670.771491
Chick Fraser3356.00109811040.9941771
Larry French3152.00118711581.0251714
Benny Frey1160.001794160.430265
Bob Friend3611.00173420520.8451620
Art Fromme1438.006385891.083826
Woodie Fryman2411.33158714551.0911396
Denny Galehouse2004.008518091.0521119
Bert Gallia1277.005504981.104748
Pud Galvin6003.33180623120.7812488
Gene Garber1510.009408921.053844
Freddy Garcia2076.33148614801.0041106
Mike Garcia2174.67111710101.1061276
Mark Gardner1764.67125612610.996933
Jon Garland2083.33112415220.738816
Wayne Garland1040.004505530.813449
Ned Garver2477.3388111540.7641004
Ned Garvin1400.676124391.3931035
Milt Gaston2105.006157160.859959
Hank Gastright1301.335145001.028710
Joe Genewich1401.673164370.724538
Charlie Getzien2539.67107010481.0211376
Joe Gibbon1119.677437111.045621
Bob Gibson3884.33311724491.2732624
Dave Giusti1716.67110310741.027935
Fred Glade1072.674644700.986561
Tom Glavine4413.33260731670.8231928
Kid Gleason2389.337448220.9051147
Fred Goldsmith1609.674336070.713609
Dave Goltz2039.67110511021.0031086
Lefty Gomez2503.0014689551.5382043
Ruben Gomez1454.006777610.890686
Dwight Gooden2800.67229318431.2441849
Tom Gordon2108.00192814191.3591520
Rich Gossage1809.33150210351.4511393
Jim Gott1120.008376851.222726
Mudcat Grant2441.67126715110.8391087
Dolly Gray1951.337306561.1121152
Ted Gray1134.006874871.410849
Vean Gregg1393.007205961.208893
Zack Greinke1279.6711329541.186806
Clark Griffith3385.6795510110.9451697
Tom Griffin1494.6710548841.193946
Burleigh Grimes4180.00151213521.1182480
Ross Grimsley2039.3375011590.647700
Steve Gromek2064.679048981.0071103
Bob Groom2336.33115910271.1281399
Kevin Gross2487.67172716281.0611401
Lefty Grove3940.67226614221.5933332
Orval Grove1176.673744780.783489
Henry Gruber1239.333464510.767504
Mark Gubicza2223.33137114040.9771152
Ron Guidry2392.00177813221.3451707
Don Gullett1390.009218121.134837
Bill Gullickson2560.00127915930.8031091
Ad Gumbert1985.335466330.863909
Harry Gumbert2156.007098350.849971
Randy Gumpert1052.673524410.798446
Larry Gura2047.0080110940.732795
Jeremy Guthrie1020.336267680.815441
Jose Guzman1224.338897771.144743
Juan Guzman1483.3312439951.249983
Moose Haas1655.008539030.945830
Warren Hacker1283.335576280.888604
Harvey Haddix2235.00157512301.2811519
George Haddock1580.005995601.071898
Bump Hadley2945.67131810831.2171902
Mickey Haefner1466.675085990.848660
Noodles Hahn2029.339177241.2671365
Jesse Haines3208.6798110420.9411603
Ed Halicki1063.007076061.167658
Bill Hallahan1740.338566161.3881282
Roy Halladay2531.00193418581.0411398
Dick Hall1259.677417550.982656
Cole Hamels1161.3310919111.198738
Earl Hamilton2342.677909160.8621072
Joey Hamilton1340.678949920.901641
Luke Hamlin1405.005635451.033770
Atlee Hammaker1078.676156720.916524
Chris Hammond1123.677127850.907541
MIke Hampton2268.33138717070.812978
Bill Hands1951.00112812210.924956
Erik Hanson1555.33117510101.163960
Aaron Harang1622.33132912321.079929
Mel Harder3426.33116013200.8781597
Danny Haren1700.00144312801.1271017
Steve Hargan1632.008919980.893773
John Harkins1183.334895450.897563
Bob Harmon2054.006348530.743810
Pete Harnisch1959.00136813651.0021042
Harry Harper1256.006234641.342895
Jack Harper1216.674664591.016656
Greg Harris1467.0011419231.237963
Mickey Harris1050.005344441.203670
Slim Harriss1750.336445571.1551073
Jack Harshman1169.337416061.223759
Bill Hart1582.004314820.894750
Andy Hassler1123.336306061.040620
Joe Hatten1087.003814560.835481
Andy Hawkins1558.337069810.720595
LaTroy Hawkins1261.678399080.924619
Pink Hawley3012.678687981.0881740
Jimmy Haynes1200.677628790.867552
Joe Haynes1581.004756490.732614
John Healy1875.008227851.0471042
Jim Hearn1703.676698010.835755
Neal Heaton1507.006999280.753602
Guy Hecker2906.00109912280.8951380
Fred Heimach1288.673344200.795544
Ken Heintzelman1501.675646170.914728
Rick Helling1526.33105810870.973788
George Hemming1587.673624360.830699
Hardie Henderson1788.339307691.2091147
Claude Hendrix2371.3310929431.1581457
Mark Hendrickson1169.006668470.786488
Pat Hentgen2075.33129014360.898989
Ray Herbert1881.3386410730.805804
Dustin Hermanson1283.008749630.908618
Felix Hernandez1388.33126410351.221900
Livan Hernandez3121.67192823710.8131347
Orlando Hernandez1314.6710869341.163811
Roberto Hernandez1071.339457501.261717
Willie Hernandez1044.677886211.269704
Orel Hershiser3130.33201421000.9591593
Otto Hess1418.005806020.963724
Ed Heusser1087.002994110.728420
Joe Heving1038.674294041.063586
Kirby Higbe1952.339717731.2571302
Teddy Higuera1380.0010818691.245911
Oral Hildebrand1430.675275450.966734
John Hiller1242.0010367141.450956
Ken Hill1973.00118113430.879921
Sterling Hitchcock1285.679979261.077735
Glen Hobbie1263.006827680.888595
Billy Hoeft1847.3311409701.1751152
Bill Hoffer1254.333143280.958638
Trevor Hoffman1089.3311338131.393805
Chief Hogsett1222.004414580.963625
Al Hollingsworth1520.336085931.026828
Ken Holloway1160.002933690.794489
Ken Holtzman2867.33160117150.9331420
Rick Honeycutt2160.00103812610.823944
Burt Hooton2652.00149115440.9651359
Joe Horlen2002.00106512920.824876
Charlie Hough3801.33236222781.0372092
Art Houtteman1555.006396780.942777
Harry Howell2567.679869861.0001363
La Marr Hoyt1311.336817440.915637
Waite Hoyt3762.33120612750.9461888
Carl Hubbell3590.33167713071.2832444
Willis Hudlin2613.336779480.714991
Charles Hudson1007.675806360.913488
Sid Hudson2181.007349150.802929
Tim Hudson2503.33169918430.9221225
Jay Hughes1097.003703571.037604
Jim Hughey1007.672502630.951508
Tom Hughes2644.00136811411.1991682
Tex Hughson1375.676935641.229897
Tom Hume1086.005366490.826476
Johnny Humphries1002.003173910.812432
Catfish Hunter3449.33201220460.9831800
Bruce Hurst2417.33168914901.1341454
Bill Hutchison3078.00123410431.1831932
FrEd Hutchinson1464.005916140.962747
Al Jackson1389.337388930.826609
Danny Jackson2072.67122513540.904995
Edwin Jackson1079.008018230.973557
Grant Jackson1358.678898221.081779
Larry Jackson3262.67170919970.8561482
Mike Jackson1188.3310068001.257793
Elmer Jacobs1189.333364180.804507
Bill James1179.674084830.845529
Larry Jansen1765.678427771.0831015
Pat Jarvis1284.007558270.913622
Al Javery1142.674704231.110673
Joey Jay1546.339999551.046858
Jesse Jefferson1085.675225750.908523
Fergie Jenkins4500.67319226531.2032873
Jason Jennings1128.337498420.890533
Hank Johnson1066.335683831.484840
Jason Johnson1357.008109530.850612
Ken Johnson1737.33104211030.945871
Randy Johnson4135.33487529121.6743674
Si Johnson2281.338408500.9881196
Syl Johnson2165.679207571.2151396
Walter Johnson5914.67350923181.5144752
Tommy John4710.33224528010.8012003
Bobby Jones1518.6788711330.783631
Doug Jones1128.339097551.204721
Percy Jones1026.003813191.195651
Randy Jones1933.0073511010.668685
Sam Jones3883.00122313250.9231901
Sam Jones1643.3313769201.4961305
Todd Jones1072.008687741.121638
Addie Joss2327.009209760.9421164
Jim Kaat4530.33246127460.8962155
Ed Karger1091.674154580.906525
Scott Karl1002.005137220.710378
Tony Kaufmann1086.333453371.022589
Scott Kazmir1022.009937471.329721
Tim Keefe5047.67256219391.3213539
Alex Kellner1849.338168480.962945
Russ Kemmerer1066.675055850.863489
Brickyard Kennedy3021.007978290.9611541
Vern Kennedy2025.676917850.881947
Matt Keough1190.005906270.941595
Jimmy Key2591.67153816660.9231269
Darryl Kile2165.33166815841.0531210
Frank Killen2511.337257081.0241365
Ed Killian1598.335167050.732621
Matt Kilroy2435.6711709631.2151571
Ellis Kinder1479.677496361.179925
Silver King3190.67122911611.0591793
Clay Kirby1548.0010619481.119919
Bruce Kison1809.67107310311.0411000
Frank Kitson2213.677298280.8811034
Ron Kline2078.0098912110.817900
Bob Klinger1089.673574210.848490
Johnny Klippstein1967.67115810481.1051154
Phil Knell1452.335754941.165898
Bob Knepper2708.00147316470.8941285
Elmer Knetzer1267.335355420.987664
Jack Knott1557.004846090.795657
Darold Knowles1092.006816591.034599
Ray Kolp1688.004395550.792709
Jerry Koosman3839.33255622431.1402322
Dave Koslo1591.336066820.888750
Sandy Koufax2324.33239614371.6672056
Jack Kralick1218.006687450.896579
Jack Kramer1637.336136690.916796
Lew Krausse1283.677218140.886603
Ray Kremer1954.675166310.818848
Bill Krueger1194.336397290.877556
Mike Krukow2190.33147813301.1111291
Clem Labine1079.675515630.979561
John Lackey1876.00146513621.0761071
Mike LaCoss1739.6778310700.732676
Joe Lake1318.005946020.986690
Dennis Lamp1830.6785710610.808785
Rick Langford1491.006717880.851673
Mark Langston2962.67246418941.3012045
Max Lanier1619.338216481.2671089
Johnny Lanning1071.002954160.709403
Dave LaPoint1486.678029220.870687
Terry Larkin1567.334064540.895744
Dave LaRoche1049.338195771.419790
Don Larsen1548.008498311.022840
Frank Lary2162.33109911960.9191055
Barry Latman1219.008297321.133733
Gary Lavelle1085.007696321.217701
Jimmy Lavender1207.335475061.080692
Brooks Lawrence1040.674815530.871481
Vern Law2672.00109215280.7151013
Tim Leary1491.338889480.937742
Bill Lee2864.0099810900.9151391
Bill Lee1944.3371310850.657678
Cliff Lee1641.67132312181.086946
Thornton Lee2331.339379251.0131253
Sam Leever2660.678479650.8771239
Craig Lefferts1145.677197360.977594
Charlie Leibrandt2308.00112114330.782958
Lefty Leifield1838.006167350.838817
Al Leiter2391.00197417441.1321436
Mark Leiter1184.338928361.067671
Denny Lemaster1787.67130511591.1261068
Bob Lemon2850.00127712731.0031517
Dennis Leonard2187.00132311701.1301312
Dutch Leonard2192.0011608351.3891616
Dutch Leonard3218.33117013140.8901520
Randy Lerch1099.335076280.807471
Ted Lewis1405.003783761.006750
Cory Lidle1322.678389510.881618
Jon Lieber2198.00155316420.9461103
Ted Lilly1911.00163214261.1451161
Jose Lima1567.6798011440.857713
Tim Lincecum1028.0011278131.386756
Paul Lindblad1213.676717200.932600
Esteban Loaiza2099.00138215090.9161020
Skip Lockwood1236.008297251.144750
Billy Loes1190.336456111.055667
Kyle Lohse1762.00109513000.842788
Mickey Lolich3638.33283222301.2702452
Jim Lonborg2464.33147515070.9791280
Braden Looper1176.006698930.749468
Ed Lopat2439.3385910350.8301075
Rodrigo Lopez1344.338639820.879627
Tom Lovett1305.334394870.901624
Derek Lowe2515.67165918640.8901188
Turk Lown1032.005745291.086595
Red Lucas2542.006028730.690931
Carl Lundgren1322.005355211.027720
Dolf Luque3220.33113010231.1041887
Johnny Lush1239.334904930.994654
Sparky Lyle1390.338737861.110819
Jack Lynch1924.338598191.0491071
TEd Lyons4161.00107314900.7201590
Danny MacFayden2706.007979940.8021151
Greg Maddux5008.33337135810.9412502
Sal Maglie1723.008628131.060970
Joe Magrane1096.675647160.788459
Roy Mahaffey1056.003653890.939526
Rick Mahler1951.3395212280.775803
Paul Maholm1143.677058910.791480
Jim Maloney1849.00160511921.3471321
Pat Malone1915.0010246601.5511576
Al Mamaux1293.006254861.285882
Firpo Marberry2067.338227091.1591272
Phil Marchildon1214.334815000.962620
Johnny Marcum1099.333924220.928542
Juan Marichal3507.33230322311.0321921
Jason Marquis1675.6797412780.762677
Rube Marquard3306.67159312431.2822249
Mike Marshall1386.678808011.098808
Dennis Martinez3999.67214924180.8891886
Pedro Martinez2827.33315420361.5492324
Ramon Martinez1895.67142713131.0871094
Walt Masterson1649.678156971.1691024
Bobby Mathews4956.33136610721.2743351
Christy Mathewson4780.67250219331.2943284
Jon Matlack2363.00151613171.1511444
Al Maul1434.673464020.862656
Erskine Mayer1427.004825640.854647
Jakie May1562.337655031.5211261
Rudy May2622.00176014971.1761636
Al Mays1251.004695110.918610
Carl Mays3021.3386210290.8381343
Al McBean1072.335756880.835475
Dick McBride2081.671061350.784866
Kirk McCaskill1729.00100310850.925848
Steve McCatty1188.335416320.856540
Bob McClure1158.677016611.060652
Jim McCormick4275.67170416581.0282332
Mike McCormick2380.33132114890.8871120
Lindy McDaniel2139.33136112801.0641207
Mickey McDermott1316.677576031.256878
Ben McDonald1291.338948451.057725
Jack McDowell1889.00131112251.0711073
Roger McDowell1050.005246870.763425
Sam McDowell2492.33245315861.5462045
Willie McGill1251.005103771.353898
Joe McGinnity3441.33106811960.8931631
Jumbo McGinnis1603.675626350.886754
Jim McGlothlin1300.337098340.850587
Lynn McGlothen1497.679398511.103877
Tug McGraw1514.6711099121.216977
Scott McGregor2140.6790411790.767871
Harry McIntire1650.006266630.944827
Doc McJames1361.335933681.6121165
Denny McLain1886.00128212201.0511052
Cal McLish1609.007138880.803685
Don McMahon1310.6710038301.208841
Sadie McMahon2634.009679331.0361449
Dave McNally2730.00151216970.8911291
George McQuillan1576.335906360.928776
Hugh McQuillan1561.674464850.919762
Larry McWilliams1558.339409510.988817
Lee Meadows3160.67106310730.9911662
Gil Meche1432.33105010291.021776
Doc Medich1996.3395510710.892945
Jouett Meekin2603.339007281.2371708
Cliff Melton1453.676605611.177908
Jock Menefee1111.332933560.823485
Win Mercer2470.335286490.8131066
Kent Mercker1325.339179550.961676
Jim Merritt1483.009329590.971765
Jose Mesa1548.67103810640.976802
Andy Messersmith2230.33162513211.2311456
Russ Meyer1531.336726960.966785
Bob Miller1551.338959710.922759
Frank Miller1010.003593571.005539
Jake Miller1069.673053510.869493
Stu Miller1694.0011649931.1721054
Kevin Millwood2559.33197619041.0381409
Eric Milton1582.33112711350.993833
Paul Minner1310.334816060.794552
Greg Minton1130.674796830.701421
Clarence Mitchell2217.005437440.730859
Willie Mitchell1632.009217191.2821110
Vinegar Bend Mizell1528.679188371.097890
Dave Mlicki1232.678349040.922603
Brian Moehler1567.3385911480.748623
George Mogridge2265.676787740.8761053
Bill Monbouquette1961.67112212110.927965
John Montefusco1652.3310819441.1451004
Earl Moore2776.00140311121.2611858
Mike Moore2831.67166717470.9541434
Ray Moore1072.676125741.066607
Bob Moose1304.338278131.018705
Cy Morgan1445.336676521.022784
Mike Morgan2772.33140318480.7591117
Tom Morgan1023.333645210.699380
Ed Morris2678.00121711411.0661515
Jack Morris3824.00247822451.1042240
Johnny Morrison1535.005464751.150937
Matt Morris1806.00121413570.895857
Carl Morton1648.676509870.659576
Guy Morton1629.678305991.3861199
Don Mossi1548.009328651.077885
Frank Mountain1215.673834760.805519
Jamie Moyer4020.33240528170.8541822
Hugh Mulcahy1161.673144510.696429
Mark Mulder1314.008349330.894623
Terry Mulholland2575.67132518000.7361006
Tony Mullane4531.33180317141.0522529
George Mullin3686.67148216010.9261811
Bob Muncrief1401.335255630.932693
Red Munger1228.675645171.090711
Van Mungo2113.0012427761.6011795
Johnny Murphy1045.003784140.912506
Tom Murphy1444.006218520.729558
Mike Mussina3562.67281324601.1432162
Brett Myers1623.33132612461.064917
Elmer Myers1102.004284021.065623
Charles Nagy1954.67124213180.942977
Jim Nash1107.337717201.071629
Jaime Navarro2055.33111313880.802875
Rollie Naylor1011.002823370.837449
Denny Neagle1890.33141513951.0151018
Art Nehf2707.678448910.9471361
Gene Nelson1080.006556521.005576
Don Newcombe2154.67112910721.0531204
Hal Newhouser2993.00179612281.4622323
Bobo Newsom3759.33208214981.3902773
Doc Newton1200.675024671.075685
Kid Nichols5056.33186815771.1843178
Joe Niekro3584.00174721700.8051531
Phil Niekro5404.33334232501.0282949
Johnny Niggeling1250.676204961.251830
Willard Nixon1234.006165881.048686
Gary Nolan1674.67103910291.010897
Hideo Nomo1976.33191814571.3161380
Fred Norman1939.67130311381.1451178
Mike Norris1124.336365891.081645
Joe Nuxhall2302.67137213011.0551289
Darby O'Brien1080.673984210.945542
Hank O'Day1651.336636561.011886
Billy O'Dell1817.00113310951.034997
Blue Moon Odom1509.008579310.921737
Joe Oeschger1818.005356110.876845
Tomokazu Ohka1070.005907920.745423
Bob Ojeda1884.33112811570.975975
Omar Olivares1591.6785311010.774654
Darren Oliver1810.00116713120.889854
Jesse Orosco1295.0011798361.411969
Al Orth3354.6794811970.7921410
Ramon Ortiz1423.0088710210.868656
Russ Ortiz1661.33119212480.955842
Claude Osteen3460.33161221850.7381355
Fritz Ostermueller2066.677748060.9601053
Roy Oswalt2154.00175916471.0681221
Jim O'Toole1615.33103910151.023877
Orval Overall1535.339356121.5271244
Stubby Overmire1130.673014610.653392
Frank Owen1368.334435970.742539
Gene Packard1410.334885680.860643
Vicente Padilla1521.33107011370.941760
David Palmer1085.007486741.109639
Jim Palmer3948.00221222370.9892071
Milt Pappas3186.00172819710.8771483
Chan Ho Park1993.00171514901.1511217
Roy Parmelee1120.335144131.244739
Mel Parnell1752.677327580.966898
Camilo Pascual2930.67216717351.2491942
Claude Passeau2719.67110410371.0651537
Case Patten2062.337578170.9271014
Roy Patterson1365.004425050.875634
Marty Pattin2038.67117911781.0011083
Carl Pavano1725.67105812950.817748
Monte Pearson1429.677035531.270964
Jake Peavy1581.33155411891.3071097
Barney Pelty1908.006938490.816826
Alejandro Pena1057.678396781.237694
Orlando Pena1202.008187611.075686
Herb Pennock3571.67122712241.0021900
Brad Penny1871.00125014150.884877
Melido Perez1354.6710928511.283923
Odalis Perez1335.009209990.921652
Oliver Perez1111.6711268401.341791
Pascual Perez1244.338227741.062702
Ron Perranoski1174.676877450.922574
Pol Perritt1469.675435850.928724
Gaylord Perry5350.33353431781.1123157
Jim Perry3285.67157619820.7951386
Fritz Peterson2218.33101513600.746879
Gary Peters2081.00142013441.0571167
Dan Petry2080.33106311940.890983
Andy Pettitte3055.33225121911.0271666
Jesse Petty1208.334073801.071687
Jeff Pfeffer2407.338368860.9431205
Jack Pfiester1067.335034241.187672
Bill Phillips1295.673744430.845581
Deacon Phillippe2607.009299590.9691340
Tom Phoebus1030.007256621.096599
Wiley Piatt1390.335173931.316971
Billy Pierce3306.67199916561.2072118
Joel Pineiro1754.33105812800.827770
George Pipgras1488.337145161.3841093
Togie Pittinger2040.678327991.0411127
Juan Pizarro2034.33152212601.2081304
Eddie Plank4495.67224618901.1882835
Dan Plesac1072.0010417251.437817
Eric Plunk1151.0010817581.426871
Johnny Podres2265.00143513311.0781295
Howie Pollet2107.339349091.0281149
Sidney Ponson1760.33103112480.826772
Bob Porterfield1567.675727380.775645
Henry Porter1793.336597700.855814
Mark Portugal1826.33113412500.907879
Nels Potter1686.007476871.087973
Jack Powell4389.00162116670.9722265
Ted Power1160.007017380.950585
Bob Purkey2114.6779312550.632709
Paul Quantrill1255.677258830.821547
Jack Quinn3920.33132914410.9221919
Dan Quisenberry1043.333795950.637353
Charley Radbourn4535.33183018610.9832366
Brad Radke2451.00146717150.8561113
Ken Raffensberger2151.678069090.8871012
Pat Ragan1608.336806501.047893
Pedro Ramos2355.67130513550.9631204
Toad Ramsey2100.6715158861.7111907
Pat Rapp1387.338259940.830611
Vic Raschi1819.009447791.2121170
Dennis Rasmussen1460.678359260.901699
Eric Rasmussen1017.674895810.841454
Doug Rau1261.006977220.966646
Shane Rawley1871.3399111020.899893
Jeff Reardon1132.338776951.261758
Mark Redman1238.677478900.839552
Rick Reed1545.6797011130.871715
Ron Reed2477.67148114910.9931306
Phil Regan1372.677438650.859626
Steve Renko2494.00145514231.0221353
Ed Reulbach2632.33113710731.0591480
Rick Reuschel3548.33201521250.9481785
Jerry Reuss3669.67190721850.8731700
Allie Reynolds2492.33142310441.3641804
Armando Reynoso1079.675547880.703403
Shane Reynolds1791.67140313381.048997
Flint Rhem1725.335345750.928850
Billy Rhines1900.005556000.925933
Bob Rhoads1691.675227250.720646
Arthur Rhodes1187.6711528301.388875
Gordon Rhodes1048.673563860.921513
Rick Rhoden2593.67141915710.9031244
J.R. Richard1606.0014939181.6261386
Pete Richert1165.679257551.225758
Lew Richie1359.334385570.786567
Lee Richmond1583.005525301.042876
Elmer Riddle1023.003424000.855464
Dave Righetti1403.6711128331.336995
Johnny Rigney1186.336054881.239780
Jose Rijo1880.00160612381.2971294
Jimmy Ring2354.338357411.1271408
Mariano Rivera1211.3311118651.285826
Eppa Rixey4494.67135015390.8772092
Charlie Robertson1005.003103180.973519
Dave Roberts2099.0095712260.781870
Nate Robertson1152.337758380.925565
Robin Roberts4688.67235724770.9512367
Don Robinson1958.33125112001.0421083
Wandy Rodriguez1176.0010049151.098685
Preacher Roe1914.339568041.1901208
Kenny Rogers3302.67196822760.8651515
Steve Rogers2837.67162116460.9851483
Eddie Rommel2556.335998300.721979
Jim Rooker1810.3397610620.919883
Charley Root3197.33145911111.3132228
Buck Ross1365.333605400.667483
Schoolboy Rowe2219.339138671.0541241
Dave Rozema1106.004485900.759445
Nap Rucker2375.3312179661.2601588
Dick Rudolph2049.007868040.9771063
Kirk Rueter1918.0081814300.572582
Dutch Ruether2124.677086691.0591194
Bruce Ruffin1268.008438421.002674
Red Ruffing4344.00198716051.2382854
Vern Ruhle1411.335828040.724542
Glendon Rusch1477.33108810990.990776
Bob Rush2410.67124411661.0671365
Amos Rusie3769.67193411841.6343269
Allen Russell1394.336034801.257930
Jack Russell2050.674187320.571621
Jeff Russell1099.676936940.999583
Reb Russell1291.674955380.921631
Babe Ruth1221.334884731.032669
Dick Ruthven2109.00114512240.9361047
Nolan Ryan5386.00571431781.7985139
C.C. Sabathia2364.33201717251.1691467
Bret Saberhagen2562.67171516571.0351408
Ray Sadecki2500.67161415711.0271363
Johnny Sain2125.679109101.0001128
Slim Sallee2821.6783611140.7501124
Ben Sanders1385.004685180.904664
Scott Sanderson2561.67161115801.0201386
Jack Sanford2049.33118212550.9421024
Ervin Santana1297.6710349621.075740
Johan Santana1908.67187714011.3391357
Doc Scanlan1252.005845101.146761
Ray Scarborough1428.675645990.941714
Dan Schatzeder1317.007487800.959670
Carl Scheib1070.672904460.650369
Curt Schilling3261.00311623681.3162277
Jason Schmidt1996.33175814981.1741244
Johnny Schmitz1812.677467880.946910
Pete Schneider1274.004875070.960649
Pete Schourek1149.008138150.998608
Hal Schumacher2482.339069370.9661273
Ferdie Schupp1054.005533831.444807
Jack Scott1814.676575721.1491106
Jim Scott1892.009458391.1261131
Mike Scott2068.67146913011.1301240
Tom Seaton1340.006445711.128802
Tom Seaver4782.67364028761.2653212
Diego Segui1807.67129811271.1521105
Socks Seibold1063.672963700.801452
Aaron Sele2153.00140715050.9351068
Ed Seward1485.675895950.991781
Rip Sewell2119.336368090.786884
Cy Seymour1029.005842682.1801190
Bobby Shantz1935.6710729611.1161146
Joe Shaute1818.335125850.876845
Bob Shaw1778.0088010790.816770
Dupee Shaw1762.009508571.1081036
Jim Shaw1600.337676021.2751082
Bob Shawkey2937.00136010531.2912012
Ben Sheets1547.33129011641.108910
Bill Sherdel2709.338398580.9781406
James Shields1227.0010279211.115726
Bob Shirley1432.007908320.949721
Urban Shocker2681.679838751.1231598
Chris Short2325.00162914801.1001358
Clyde Shoun1287.004834950.975666
Eric Show1655.0097110430.931817
Sonny Siebert2152.00151213571.1141272
Ed Siever1507.004705760.817653
Carlos Silva1241.675549090.609402
Curt Simmons3348.33169718380.9231641
Bill Singer2174.00151513141.1531330
Jim Slaton2683.67119114740.8081151
John Smiley1907.67128412890.9961008
Al Smith1662.335876510.902796
Bob Smith2246.336187590.814971
Bryn Smith1791.33102811430.900855
Charlie Smith1349.335705760.989708
Eddie Smith1595.676946511.066902
Elmer Smith1210.335254701.117717
Frank Smith2273.00105110021.0491265
George Smith1143.332633660.719436
Lee Smith1289.3312518191.5281045
Mike Smithson1356.337318050.908654
Pete Smith1025.676406940.922502
PhenomenAl Smith1169.335194451.167724
Sherry Smith2052.674287030.609663
Zane Smith1919.33101112670.798812
John Smoltz3473.00308424751.2462296
Lary Sorensen1736.335699350.609561
Vic Sorrell1671.676196021.027911
Allen Sothoron1582.335765301.086912
Mario Soto1730.33144910421.3911277
Warren Spahn5243.67258327240.9482639
Al Spalding2890.671422170.6551005
Steve Sparks1319.676589240.712499
Tully Sparks2335.677788560.9091126
Dan Spillner1492.678788141.079855
Paul Splittorff2554.67105713890.7611032
Jerry Staley1981.677279530.763802
Harry Staley2269.007467570.9861187
Lee Stange1216.007187910.908586
Bob Stanley1707.006939510.729660
Mike Stanton1114.008957831.143676
Ed Stein1656.005354921.087955
Dave Stewart2629.67174116331.0661488
Lefty Stewart1722.005036150.818747
Dave Stieb2895.33166916800.9931526
Jack Stivetts2887.6712239651.2671942
Chuck Stobbs1920.338979220.973992
Bill Stoneman1236.339347791.199787
George Stone1020.675906380.924500
Lil Stoner1003.672993140.953508
Steve Stone1788.3310659781.0891033
Mel Stottlemyre2661.33125716760.7501059
Todd Stottlemyre2191.67158714911.0641238
Scott Stratton1883.335697010.812811
Tom Sturdivant1137.007046401.101664
Willie Sudhoff2086.335207380.704780
George Suggs1652.005887050.834731
Frank Sullivan1732.009599141.049964
Mike Sullivan1111.332853230.883521
Jeff Suppan2512.00138318400.7511002
Max Surkont1194.335715511.036657
Rick Sutcliffe2697.67167916461.0201461
Bruce Sutter1042.338616141.403776
Don Sutton5282.33357431761.1253154
Craig Swan1235.676737130.944619
Charlie Sweeney1030.675055290.954522
Bill Swift1637.676366071.047910
Bill Swift1599.6776710500.730620
Greg Swindell2233.33154214911.0341226
Frank Tanana4188.33277324081.1512559
Jesse Tannehill2750.3394010070.9331362
Kevin Tapani2265.00148215590.9501142
Julian Tavarez1404.3384210390.810604
Dummy Taylor1916.337677551.0161033
Jack Taylor2079.005285360.9851086
Jack Taylor2617.006579590.685951
Kent Tekulve1436.337798620.904689
Walt Terrell1986.6792912440.747787
Adonis Terry3514.33155313251.1722186
Ralph Terry1849.33100010930.915898
Jeff Tesreau1679.008806961.2641126
Bob Tewksbury1807.0081212300.660633
Tommy Thomas2176.337367540.9761127
John Thomson1270.338009400.851573
Sloppy Thurston1542.673064940.619507
Luis Tiant3486.33241620401.1842191
Dick Tidrow1746.679759751.000927
Mike Timlin1204.338728431.035661
Jim Tobin1900.004987110.700706
Brett Tomko1816.00120913510.895862
Fred Toney2206.007187960.9021055
Mike Torrez3044.00140417170.8181321
Happy Townsend1137.674734711.004606
Steve Trachsel2501.00159118570.8571137
Bill Travers1120.674885870.832495
Dizzy Trout2725.67125611151.1271630
Steve Trout1501.336568770.748596
Virgil Trucks2682.33153411861.2941842
John Tudor1797.0098810770.917875
Bob Turley1712.6712659031.4001273
Jim Turner1132.003294430.742446
Wayne Twitchell1063.007896241.265714
Lefty Tyler2230.0010038801.1391348
George Uhle3119.67113510361.0961815
Tom Underwood1586.009488501.116939
Ismael Valdez1827.33117313440.873846
Fernando Valenzuela2930.00207418811.1031715
Dazzy Vance2966.6720459592.1323356
Johnny Vander Meer2104.6712948341.5521733
Elam Vangilder1715.674745470.866788
Hippo Vaughn2730.00141610691.3251919
Javier Vazquez2840.00253621321.1891793
Bob Veale1926.00170312451.3681398
Justin Verlander1315.3312159851.233861
Lee Viau1442.005545870.944723
Ron Villone1168.009258641.071664
Frank Viola2836.33184417451.0571591
Bill Voiselle1373.336455341.207880
Pete Vuckovich1455.338828081.092843
Rube Waddell2961.33231612001.9293032
Rick Waits1427.006597480.880667
Tim Wakefield3226.33215622870.9431614
Rube Walberg2644.0010859181.1821658
Bob Walk1666.0084810540.805712
Bill Walker1489.676265191.205953
Ed Walsh2964.33173613251.3112062
Bucky Walters3104.67110711860.9331537
John Ward2461.679208371.0991436
Jack Warhop1412.674636470.716537
Lon Warneke2782.33114010401.0961619
Jarrod Washburn1863.67110313290.830821
Ray Washburn1209.677007820.895575
Dave Weathers1376.3397610200.957699
Jeff Weaver1838.00121413250.916894
Jered Weaver1131.679778501.149690
Monte Weaver1052.002974020.739413
Sam Weaver1325.673694720.781549
Brandon Webb1319.6710659871.080756
Bill Wegman1482.676969420.739581
Herm Wehmeier1803.007948460.939898
Bob Weiland1388.336145251.170862
Carl Weilman1521.005366350.844681
Jake Weimer1472.676575831.126880
Bob Welch3092.00196919051.0341696
Mickey Welch4802.00185019460.9512423
David Wells3439.00220123530.9351707
Ed Wells1232.334034200.960628
Kip Wells1301.009449600.983679
Jake Westbrook1456.3381510650.765591
Gus Weyhing4324.33166514351.1602663
Doc White3041.00138413321.0391677
Earl Whitehill3564.67135012481.0822046
Will White3542.67104112530.8311562
Jim Whitney3496.33157114061.1172073
Ed Whitson2240.33126613730.9221096
Bob Wicker1036.674724121.145630
Dave Wickersham1123.006387290.875521
Bob Wickman1059.007857391.062597
Stump Wiedman2318.339109580.9501169
Bill Wight1563.005747040.815676
Milt Wilcox2016.67113711001.0341107
Hoyt Wilhelm2254.33161012981.2411484
Kaiser Wilhelm1432.334445760.771586
Ed Willett1773.336008050.746702
Dontrelle Willis1221.678969140.980636
Lefty Williams1186.005154301.198754
Stan Williams1764.33130510981.1891113
Vic Willis3996.00165114671.1262387
Woody Williams2216.33148016280.9091069
Don Wilson1748.33128310951.1711087
Earl Wilson2051.67145213221.0981196
Jack Wilson1131.675904501.312788
Jim Wilson1539.006927460.927757
Hooks Wiltse2112.339658511.1341272
George Winter1656.005686590.862757
Rick Wise3127.00164718440.8931482
Bobby Witt2465.00195516311.1981568
Mike Witt2108.33137312601.0891219
Roger Wolff1025.334304081.055574
Randy Wolf2110.33166316231.0251147
Joe Wood1436.339896571.5051147
Kerry Wood1371.33157610361.5211107
Wilbur Wood2684.00141115740.8961276
Al Worthington1246.678347381.130748
Clyde Wright1728.6766710420.640587
Jamey Wright1828.67101613750.739717
Whit Wyatt1761.008726661.3101224
Early Wynn4564.00233421411.0902641
Hank Wyse1257.673624750.762509
Curt Young1107.005366910.775455
Cy Young7354.67280324931.1254389
Irv Young1384.675605710.981721
Matt Young1189.678577161.196755
Tom Zachary3126.3372010370.6951152
Pat Zachry1177.336696780.986616
Geoff Zahn1849.007059870.714701
Carlos Zambrano1826.67154213901.1091075
George Zettlein2175.671151510.760877
Barry Zito2252.00168316461.0221222